members 

The lab members listed here are graduate students and faculty affiliated with the lab in a position of project leaders or research assistants and associates. To be included or have your profile updated please contact the lab coordinator.

Associate Professor

Charles Acland

Associate Professor

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Farah Atoui

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Member

Katrina Burch

Member

Member

Clara Casian

Member

Organizing Member

Anton Clark

Organizing Member

Professor

Ricardo Dal Farra

Professor

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Giuseppe Fidotta

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Member

Adela Goldbard

Member

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Sarika Joglekar

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Member

Burç Köstem

Member

Member

Natasha Lushetich

Member

Organizing Member

Marco Meneghin

Organizing Member

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Nelly Y. Pinkrah

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Organizing Member

Gregorio Pablo Rodríguez-Arbolay

Organizing Member

Member

Viviane Saglier

Member

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Joaquin Serpe

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Member

Christine Smith

Member

Member

Nikola Stepić

Member

Member

Burcu Yaşin

Member

Research Fellow

Clemens Apprich

Research Fellow

Member

Paul Ballerini

Member

Professor

Luca Caminati

Professor

Research Assistant

Piyusha Chatterjee

Research Assistant

Professor

Gabriella Coleman

Professor

Professor

Kay Dickinson

Professor

Associate Professor

Yuriko Furuhata

Associate Professor

Concordia Librarian

Rachel Harris

Concordia Librarian

Member

Ilona Jurkonytė

Member

Professor

Thomas Lamarre

Professor

Professor

Krista Lynes

Professor

Member

Leona Nikolić

Member

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Tanvi Rajvanshi

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Member

Agustín Rugiero Bader

Member

Professor

Masha Salazkina

Professor

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Egor Shmonin

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Resident Artist

Sanaz Sohrabi

Resident Artist

Post-Doctoral Fellow

Ishita Tiwary

Post-Doctoral Fellow

Member

Michelle Aeojin Yom

Member

Member

Victor Arroyo

Member

Member

Patrick Brodie

Member

Member

Karina Garcia Casanova

Member

Professor

Michelle Cho

Professor

Member

Colin Crawford

Member

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Muhammad El Khairy

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Organizing Member

Iuliia Glushneva

Organizing Member

Lab Coordinator

Rebecca Holt

Lab Coordinator

Member

Sima Kokotović

Member

Technician / Lab Coordinator

Teagan Lance

Technician / Lab Coordinator

Faculty

Zach Melzer

Faculty

Organizing Member

Ylenia Olibet

Organizing Member

Organizing Member

Jacqueline Ristola

Organizing Member

Organizing Member

Lola Rémy

Organizing Member

Member

Malcolm Sanger

Member

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Patrick Brian Smith

Member, Formerly Organizing Member

Associate Professor

Marc Steinberg

Associate Professor

Professor

Haidee Wasson

Professor